Shopping Cart
0 Items
[ REGISTER / LOGIN ]
Home :: About Us :: Fragrances :: Contact Us

Privacy

Security

Sentinel Soap take the security of our customer's details very seriously.

Credit Card or Payment information that is sent to us is encoded with the latest SSL encryption technology and cannot be accessed or used by anyone else.

Both your personal details and your credit card/Payment details are not accessible by any unauthorised person.

Privacy
Sentinel Soap acknowledges and is committed to protecting your privacy. We will manage personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1998 ("the Act").

We will let you know: When we collect information about you;

what information we collect and hold about you and why we collect such information; how that information is used by us and the organisations, or types of organisations that the information would usually be disclosed to;
if the law requires the collection of such information;
the consequences, if any, of you not disclosing such information;
that you can access such information and how you can access such information; and how you can correct such information if it is not correct.

Collection of Personal Information
Sentinel Soap does not collect personal information unless it is necessary or appropriate for us to carry out our activities as a retailer. We only collect such information by lawful and fair means and in an unobtrusive way. We use this information to provide you with our services and/or products. This information will be managed as follows:

Disclosure of Personal Information and Marketing
We will use and disclose your personal information for the primary purposes of our business as a retailer or a purpose related to our primary purpose such as marketing, where you consent to such disclosure or such disclosure is permitted by the Act. In addition we use such information to market to you products and services offered by Sentinel Soap unless you tell us that you do not wish to obtain such marketing material.

Security and Access of Personal information
The personal information you have provided to us will be kept confidential and secure and not accessible for unauthorised use, amendment or disclosure. You are able to access the personal information we hold about you at any time by contacting us.

Ensuring Accuracy of the Personal Information we hold
We will reasonably attempt to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate, up to date and complete. To assist this and to do this, please inform us if your details have changed.

Security Sentinel Soap Privacy Complaint Process
If you are concerned with the way Sentinel Soap has handled your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer with your complaint.

View our Website Terms and Conditions here
Privacy :: Order Information :: Conditions 2017 Sentinel Soap - All Rights Reserved.